Licensed to Barbados Amateur Swim Assn - Organization License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/13/2007 09:56 PM
          16th Aquatic Centre International - 5/25/2007 to 5/27/2007           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John-Williams, Kimberlee  12 T& T Stingrays       4:48.02    4:48.04    9  
    1:09.87 1:14.68 1:13.45 1:10.04                                
  2 Cabrera, Lani             13 Stingrays            4:49.84    4:48.45    7  
    1:09.75 1:14.76 1:13.62 1:10.32                                
  3 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Alpha                4:57.37    4:57.95    6  
    1:11.40 1:16.56 1:16.38 1:13.61                                
  4 Phillip, Kadeja           13 T& T Stingrays       5:00.00    4:58.11    5  
    1:11.47 1:16.54 1:17.21 1:12.89                                
  5 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Stingrays            5:04.70    5:00.55    4  
    1:11.33 1:18.31 1:17.47 1:13.44                                
  6 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenfins             5:04.22    5:01.87    3  
    1:11.33 1:16.64 1:17.17 1:16.73                                
  7 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenfins             5:03.87    5:03.49    2  
    1:10.98 1:17.89 1:18.55 1:16.07                                
  8 La Pierre, Nathania       15 T& T Stingrays       5:00.03   x5:03.96  
    1:10.70 1:16.23 1:18.29 1:18.74                                
  9 Rose, Lee Ann             12 Alpha                5:14.32    5:05.31    1  
    1:11.89 1:18.25 1:18.58 1:16.59                                
 10 Atherley, Akili           11 Alpha                5:18.22   x5:15.21  
    1:16.30 1:21.43 1:20.39 1:17.09                                
 11 Alexander, Leslyn         14 Blue Dolphins        5:10.60    5:15.22  
    1:14.44 1:18.86 1:20.43 1:21.49                                
 12 Thornhill, Khadija        12 T& T Stingrays       5:30.02   x5:17.48  
    1:13.52 1:21.07 1:23.18 1:19.71                                
 13 Brown, Rhonda             16 T& T Stingrays       5:30.06   x5:18.14  
    1:14.80 1:22.59 1:22.35 1:18.40                                
 14 Barrow, Heidi             11 Alpha                5:29.10   x5:18.66  
    1:15.51 1:20.72 1:21.91 1:20.52                                
 15 Armstrong, Makayla        13 T& T Stingrays       5:25.01   x5:21.58  
    1:14.83 1:22.11 1:22.88 1:21.76                                
 16 Wilson, Kyleigh           14 Pirates              5:28.68    5:31.00  
    1:16.08 1:23.87 1:25.88 1:25.17                                
 17 De La Rosa, Akeisha       14 Blue Dolphins        5:40.10    5:33.96  
    1:19.45 1:24.72 1:26.01 1:23.78                                
 18 Pile, Alison              45 Pirates              5:30.12    5:51.04  
    1:20.20 1:30.65 1:32.43 1:27.76                                
 19 Mitchell, Keisha-Marie    14 T& T Stingrays       5:46.01   x5:52.35  
    1:20.34 1:30.57 1:31.46 1:29.98                                
 20 Cooper, Rae Mischel       12 Trinidad & Tobag          NT    5:57.24  
    1:25.44 1:30.85 1:32.83 1:28.12                                
 21 Clashing, Karin           14 Wadadli Antigua      6:28.46    6:09.27  
    1:23.98 1:35.08 1:38.98 1:31.23                                
 22 Hinds, Tiffany            11 Alpha                6:24.08   x6:20.85  
    1:31.33 1:38.12 1:37.30 1:34.10                                
 23 Salazar, Shakira          14 T& T Stingrays       6:50.02   x6:53.17  
    1:35.30 1:44.19 1:47.81 1:45.87                                
 -- Holder, Zabrina           10 Alpha                5:21.58   X5:10.16  
    1:12.16 1:18.41 1:20.01 1:19.58                                
 -- Gibbs, Amara              10 Alpha                5:23.68   X5:18.47  
    1:16.89 1:21.45 1:22.43 1:17.70                                
 -- Small, Deandre            10 Alpha                5:38.14   X5:22.80  
    1:14.15 1:21.96 1:23.77 1:22.92                                
 -- Sherry, Inayah             9 Alpha                5:46.79   X5:39.82  
    1:21.73 1:27.01 1:27.48 1:23.60                                
 -- Dyke-Elliott, Courtney    10 Seajays,St Lucia     7:59.00   X8:16.74  
    1:52.50 2:09.18 2:11.02 2:04.04                                
 -- Reyes, Zeina               9 Seajays,St Lucia     8:22.95   X8:20.70  
    1:51.18 4:17.16 1:55.17   17.19                                
 
Event 2  Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 T& T Stingrays       4:29.06    4:25.21    9  
    1:01.56 1:08.15 1:08.27 1:07.23                                
  2 Blondell, Caryle          15 T& T Stingrays       4:36.02    4:30.78    7  
    1:02.31 1:09.10 1:09.59 1:09.78                                
  3 Babb, Justin              14 Pirates              4:32.02    4:36.09    6  
    1:04.82 1:11.46 1:11.09 1:08.72                                
  4 Wilson, Jason             16 Pirates              4:53.37    4:50.20    5  
    1:07.55 1:13.80 1:15.37 1:13.48                                
  5 Lyons, Cadell             14 Petrotrin            4:51.88    4:54.29    4  
    1:09.29 1:16.23 1:15.35 1:13.42                                
  6 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenfins             4:48.79    4:57.08    3  
    1:06.11 1:15.16 1:18.30 1:17.51                                
  7 Joseph, Jevon             15 Blue Dolphins        4:39.90    4:57.30    2  
    1:09.68 1:16.01 1:16.40 1:15.21                                
  8 Kellman, Warren           13 Stingrays            4:55.24    4:58.26    1  
    1:10.97 1:16.59 1:16.45 1:14.25                                
  9 De La Rosa, Moriba        12 Blue Dolphins        4:59.90    5:00.17  
    1:10.96 1:17.89 1:17.62 1:13.70                                
 10 Seale, Kamal              13 Alpha                5:19.16    5:00.69  
    1:11.19 1:18.38 1:18.91 1:12.21                                
 11 Grauwde, Gabriel          12 Alpha                5:11.51    5:04.51  
    1:11.75 1:17.42 1:19.17 1:16.17                                
 12 Reis, Christopher         13 T& T Stingrays       5:26.02   x5:08.97  
    1:14.48 1:20.06 1:20.10 1:14.33                                
 13 Quinian, Christopher      13 Blue Dolphins        5:20.00   x5:13.48  
    1:18.04 1:22.55 1:19.26 1:13.63                                
 14 Oliver, Russell           12 Pirates              5:17.08   x5:15.28  
    1:18.04 1:21.20 1:18.97 1:17.07                                
 15 Kellman, Paul             15 Alpha                5:00.40   x5:15.39  
    1:08.02 1:21.17 1:25.20 1:21.00                                
 16 Wilkie, Brandon           12 Alpha                5:31.27   x5:19.65  
    1:16.84 1:21.29 1:21.40 1:20.12                                
 17 Harford, Sean             11 Grenfins             5:45.34    5:34.12  
    1:18.76 1:25.63 1:26.93 1:22.80                                
 18 Boodoo, Sharson           14 Blue Dolphins        5:45.80   x5:36.69  
    1:16.63 1:26.34 1:27.69 1:26.03                                
 19 Morales, Josiah           12 T& T Stingrays       6:15.01   x5:52.08  
    1:25.63 1:29.67 1:28.81 1:27.97                                
 20 Gunby, Gabriel            11 Alpha                6:09.21   x5:55.21  
    1:22.37 1:30.59 1:32.10 1:30.15                                
 21 Mitchelle, Nicholas       11 T& T Stingrays       6:18.01   x6:20.88  
    1:28.60 1:37.11 1:39.30 1:35.87                                
 22 Cox, Aidan                13 Seajays,St Lucia     7:19.00    6:58.15  
    1:32.98 5:25.17                                                
 23 Reyes, Simon-Andrew       12 Seajays,St Lucia     8:06.00    7:26.83  
    1:33.10 1:56.36 2:02.60 1:54.77                                
 -- Lewis, Simon              10 Alpha                5:48.12   X5:38.80  
    1:20.55 1:26.49 1:26.97 1:24.79                                
 -- Wilkie, Simon             10 Alpha                6:06.18   X5:46.54  
    1:24.21 1:27.47 1:28.42 1:26.44                                
 -- Manning, Jonathan          9 Alpha                6:00.33   X5:57.76  
    1:24.47 1:31.72 1:31.58 1:29.99                                
 -- Lee, Brandon              10 Alpha                6:07.49   X6:03.52  
    1:25.23 1:32.41 1:35.98 1:29.90                                
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 41.44        2003 John-Williams: Kimberley, Piranhas T & T     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherry, Sariyah            8 Alpha                  50.58      47.34    9  
  2 John-Williams, Chelsea     8 T& T Stingrays         45.50      47.88    7  
  3 Williams, Alhea            8 Alpha                  52.07      48.63    6  
  4 Paparo, Gabrielle          7 Grenfins               53.43      51.10    5  
  5 Noel, Alice                7 Grenfins               50.21      52.11    4  
  6 Clarke, Alexis             8 Pirates                54.92      52.67    3  
  7 Proverbs, Kai              8 Pirates                54.42      52.79    2  
  8 Titus, Tiffany             7 Alpha                  54.56     x53.07  
  9 LaQua, Simone              7 Grenfins             1:03.87     x54.12  
 10 Drakes, Nasya              8 Pirates                55.96     x54.73  
 11 Walker, Mary               8 Pirates              1:01.11   x1:02.01  
 12 King, Krisanne             7 Stingrays                 NT    1:02.69    1  
 13 Yard, Ayodele              7 Pirates                   NT   x1:02.70  
 14 Gill, Hannah               7 Pirates                   NT   x1:04.35  
 15 Boxill, Shereen            8 Silverfins                NT    1:08.76  
 16 Bentham, Ebony             8 Stingrays                 NT    1:09.58  
 17 Lopez, Adel                7 Dolphins Grenada          NT    1:32.43  
 18 Francis, Andia             8 Dolphins Grenada          NT    1:45.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 40.54        2006 Jabari Baptiste, Blue Dolphins T&            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramtahal, Revash           8 Trinidad & Tobag       42.01      43.53    9  
  2 St Prix, Damon             6 Alpha                  50.60      46.26    7  
  3 Thompson, Brandon          8 Alpha                  50.04      46.30    6  
  4 Lasley, Tariq              8 Marlins              1:01.04      47.37    5  
  5 Steele, Justin             8 Grenfins               47.37      49.24    4  
  6 Ollivierre, Kerry          7 Grenfins               50.62      52.51    3  
  7 Nicholson, Zayn            8 Pirates                54.86      53.95    2  
  8 Mullins, Kent              7 Alpha                  55.91     x55.69  
  9 Kirby, Jack                6 Pirates                58.23      57.17    1  
 10 Loustric, Mika             7 Stingrays                 NT      59.05  
 11 Daniel, Jyasi              7 Seajays,St Lucia     1:02.03      59.29  
 12 Talma, Kobi                6 Pirates                58.40   x1:00.25  
 13 Adams, Justin              8 Silverfins           1:01.28    1:05.53  
 14 Marshall, Trent            7 Dolphins Grenada     1:15.02    1:17.28  
 -- Smith, Liam                8 Blue Dolphins          53.70         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 39.44      5/2004 Gordan: Renee, Blue Dolph T&T                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Deandre            10 Alpha                  38.47      37.40*   9  
  2 Gibbs, Amara              10 Alpha                  38.64      37.63*   7  
  3 Sherry, Inayah             9 Alpha                  39.20     x38.11* 
  4 Holder, Zabrina           10 Alpha                  38.93     x38.75* 
  5 Lyons, Cadeen             10 Petrotrin              38.31      41.63    6  
  6 Mendoza, Rebekah          10 T& T Stingrays         41.01      41.68    5  
  7 Newallo, Chantal           9 Flying Fish            40.90      42.17    4  
  8 Morales, Hadassah         10 T& T Stingrays         42.70      43.46    3  
  9 Keane, Katherine           9 Petrotrin              39.94      43.67    2  
 10 Barry, Hannah             10 Petrotrin              42.02     x43.83  
 11 Willoughby, Kimberley      9 Silverfins             51.07      44.78    1  
 12 Sookoo, Nirvana           10 Trinidad & Tobag       42.53      45.11  
 13 Thompson, Chadea          10 T& T Stingrays         42.41     x45.77  
 14 Noel, Emily                9 Grenfins               44.15      45.87  
 15 Prescod, Rhe-Ann           9 Stingrays              48.76      46.84  
 16 Wharton, Aautumn           9 Dolphins               48.04      47.16  
 17 Calcut, Celeste           10 Petrotrin              48.44     x47.88  
 18 Andrews, Valorie          10 Grenfins               47.03      48.03  
 19 Saney, Raisa              10 Petrotrin              45.71     x48.10  
 20 Keany, Vanessa             9 Stingrays              54.17      48.56  
 21 Reyes, Zeina               9 Seajays,St Lucia       54.00      48.79  
 22 Gordon, Tiffany           10 Grenfins               46.62     x49.68  
 23 Ward, Gabrielle            9 Alpha                     NT     x50.05  
 24 Moore, Kendra             10 Grenfins               51.81     x52.43  
 25 Farnum, Chandelle          9 Alpha                     NT     x52.88  
 26 Maloney, Ashley           10 Pirates                54.88      52.96  
 27 Cherebin, Oreolawa         9 Grenfins               49.50     x53.71  
 28 Brathwaite, Riley          9 Grenfins               50.62     x54.51  
 29 Ramtahal, Kierrane        10 Trinidad & Tobag       53.89      56.29  
 30 Dyke-Elliott, Courtney    10 Seajays,St Lucia       55.00      56.50  
 31 Theophilus, M'Kiva         9 Seajays,St Lucia     1:00.03     x59.95  
 32 Bentham, Kafflee           9 Stingrays            1:04.73   x1:02.78  
 33 King, Chenise              9 Silverfins           1:01.75    1:04.97  
 34 Clarke, Haley              9 Pirates                   NT    1:15.92  
 -- Cuffy, Dami                9 Dolphins Grenada     1:02.13         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 36.98      5/2005 DeLaRosa: Moriba, Blue Dolph T&T             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabio, Jonathan           10 Trinidad & Tobag       35.87      36.78*   9  
  2 Baptiste, Jabari           9 Blue Dolphins          37.90      38.22    7  
  3 Groters, Jordy            10 Stingray Aruba         38.29      40.17    6  
  4 Greene, Christopher       10 Tsunami                39.40      40.91    5  
  5 Grauwde, Michael           9 Alpha                  42.23      42.24    4  
  6 Manning, Jonathan          9 Alpha                  45.18      42.99    3  
  7 Archer, Leland            10 Flying Fish            41.81      43.21    2  
  8 Ramkissoon, Joshua         9 Trinidad & Tobag       46.54      43.62    1  
  9 Selby, Christian           9 Pirates                44.63      43.90  
 10 Keane, John               10 Petrotrin              41.50      45.46  
 11 Lee, Brandon              10 Alpha                  49.40     x46.05  
 12 Rose, Nicholas            10 Stingrays              49.48      46.40  
 13 Wilkie, Simon             10 Alpha                  51.08     x46.84  
 14 Noel, Calum                9 Grenfins               47.25      48.43  
 15 Collymore, Blair          10 Alpha                     NT     x48.62  
 16 Nurse, Akeem               9 Dolphins               49.77      49.13  
 17 Lewis, Simon              10 Alpha                  50.35     x49.34  
 18 Otero, Keanu               9 Blue Dolphins          53.10      52.44  
 19 Mejia, Diego              10 Pirates                54.16      54.70  
 20 Smart, Shannon             9 Blue Dolphins          58.10     x55.13  
 21 Stapleton, Andriy          9 Silverfins             56.20      55.53  
 22 Markle, Scott Douglas     10 Pirates                   NT     x56.55  
 23 Kinch, Kamal              10 Alpha                  56.79     x56.92  
 24 Ollivierre, Corey          9 Grenfins               58.46      57.90  
 25 Warner, Ashael             9 Alpha                1:05.72     x59.58  
 26 Telesford, Jeffon         10 Dolphins Grenada          NT    1:03.89  
 27 John, Arnold               9 Dolphins Grenada     1:01.20    1:04.89  
 28 Boyce, Seth                9 Dolphins                  NT    1:05.90  
 29 Jules, Craig              10 Silverfins           1:08.05    1:08.32  
 -- Griffith, Joshua           9 Dolphins Grenada          NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 34.86      5/2006 Siona Huxley, Rodney Heights                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John-Williams, Kimberlee  12 T& T Stingrays         33.54      34.94    9  
  2 Thornhill, Khadija        12 T& T Stingrays         34.17      36.11    7  
  3 Rose, Lee Ann             12 Alpha                  35.48      36.68    6  
  4 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Alpha                  37.27      37.03    5  
  5 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenfins               36.21      37.92    4  
  6 Babb, Rhea                11 Stingrays              39.35      38.83    3  
  7 Holder, Zandel            12 Alpha                  41.50     x39.47  
  8 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Petrotrin              36.50      39.65    2  
  9 Barrow, Heidi             11 Alpha                  41.33     x39.95  
 10 Cooper, Rae Mischel       12 Trinidad & Tobag       42.00      40.34    1  
 11 Gollop, Sadio             12 Stingrays              41.17      40.36  
 12 Atherley, Akili           11 Alpha                  43.63     x41.27  
 13 Padmore, Zhane'           12 Alpha                  40.59     x41.47  
 14 Manwaring, Megan          12 T& T Stingrays         43.53     x41.53  
 15 Dowell, Krystal           12 Stingrays              43.93     x42.66  
 16 Callender, Arianne        11 Alpha                  45.72     x42.90  
 17 Boodoo, Sharlaw           12 Blue Dolphins          40.10      43.02  
 18 Oluonye, Chinwe           11 Grenfins                  NT      43.50  
 19 James, Gabriella          12 Trinidad & Tobag       44.00      43.90  
 20 Bernard, Jenelle          11 T& T Stingrays            NT     x44.00  
 21 Romany, Christy           11 Blue Dolphins          41.80      44.30  
 22 Charles, Kezzia           12 Trinidad & Tobag       45.00     x45.56  
 23 Spencer, Maiah            12 Stingrays                 NT     x45.58  
 24 Jordan-Browne, Crystal    11 Silverfins             46.67      45.63  
 25 Bhagwandin, Samantha      12 Stingrays              48.00     x47.01  
 26 Clarke, Rebecca           11 Pirates                49.10      47.03  
 27 Bousquet, Nicole          12 Seajays,St Lucia          NT      47.88  
 28 Layne, Jalessa            12 Stingrays              49.23     x48.21  
 29 Hinds, Tiffany            11 Alpha                  48.24     x49.28  
 30 Massiah, Regine           11 Dolphins               54.68      50.75  
 31 Prescod, Cherise          11 Silverfins             49.89      50.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 33.23      5/2006 Wayne: Christian, Rodney Heights             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boisson, Keegan           11 Flying Fish            33.71      34.05    9  
  2 De La Rosa, Moriba        12 Blue Dolphins          33.10      34.10    7  
  3 Wilkie, Brandon           12 Alpha                  37.48      36.35    6  
  4 Ward, Tristan             11 Alpha                  38.67      36.89    5  
  5 Bones, Demetrius          12 Trinidad & Tobag       37.00      36.93    4  
  6 Awah, Christian           12 Blue Dolphins          36.10      38.31    3  
  7 Norville, Myles           12 Unattached             40.53      39.39    2  
  8 Oliver, Russell           12 Pirates                39.40      40.43    1  
  9 Beckles, Darren           12 Alpha                  42.08     x40.58  
 10 Grauwde, Gabriel          12 Alpha                  39.04     x41.27  
 11 Gunby, Gabriel            11 Alpha                  42.31     x42.11  
 12 Cummins, Jason            11 Stingrays              43.76      42.14  
 13 Ramtahal, Vikash          11 Trinidad & Tobag       41.00      43.89  
 14 Ramkissoon, Jonathan      11 Trinidad & Tobag          NT     x44.48  
 15 Mitchelle, Nicholas       11 T& T Stingrays         48.22      44.77  
 16 Hopkin, Andrew            11 Grenfins               47.50      45.11  
 17 Morales, Josiah           12 T& T Stingrays         41.78      45.15  
 18 Manwaring, Jemond         11 T& T Stingrays         43.51     x45.45  
 19 Harford, Sean             11 Grenfins               45.65      46.70  
 20 John, Kahlil              11 Grenfins               45.56     x46.77  
 21 Reyes, Simon-Andrew       12 Seajays,St Lucia       46.00      47.72  
 22 Pile, Jonathan            11 Pirates                53.99      48.49  
 23 Holder-Callendar, Kyle    11 Pirates              1:00.68     x49.63  
 24 Ogilvie, Akime            12 Dolphins Grenada       42.35      49.76  
 25 Vigo, Courtney            12 Wadadli Antigua           NT      49.98  
 26 Trotman, Travis           11 Stingrays              53.98      52.69  
 27 Drakes, Jabari            11 Pirates                58.81     x52.94  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 34.13      5/2005 Watts: Tuesday, Grenfins,Gren                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huxley, Siona             13 Rodney Heights         33.10      34.22    9  
  2 Phillip, Kadeja           13 T& T Stingrays         32.91      34.74    7  
  3 Thompson, Cherelle        14 T& T Stingrays         34.12      35.45    6  
  4 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenfins               34.12      35.69    5  
  5 Armstrong, Makayla        13 T& T Stingrays         34.02     x36.41  
  6 De La Rosa, Akeisha       14 Blue Dolphins          36.60      37.52    4  
  7 Gellineau, Chelsea        13 Stingrays              37.01      37.78    3  
  8 Sookoo, Nayanna           13 Trinidad & Tobag       36.00      37.92    2  
  9 Mark, Megan               14 T& T Stingrays         35.02     x37.94  
 10 Gibbs, Melissa            14 Alpha                  36.63      38.15    1  
 11 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenfins               35.98      38.66  
 12 Bohne, Rebecca            14 Stingrays              38.07      38.82  
 13 Wilson, Kyleigh           14 Pirates                40.09      38.83  
 14 McCarthy, Rae Anne        14 Trinidad & Tobag       38.00      39.93  
 15 Chin, Rejan               13 Blue Dolphins          39.10      40.73  
 16 Lenihan, Solange          14 Rodney Heights         39.10      41.03  
 17 Granderson, Shani         13 Blue Dolphins          39.20     x41.25  
 18 Mitchell, Keisha-Marie    14 T& T Stingrays         41.37     x41.36  
 19 Martin, Arianne           14 Blue Dolphins          40.70     x41.61  
 20 Bernard, Tsian            13 T& T Stingrays            NT     x41.87  
 21 Clashing, Karin           14 Wadadli Antigua           NT      42.56  
 22 Maundy, Simone            13 Trinidad & Tobag       40.00     x42.85  
 23 Pile, Bethany             13 Pirates                43.61      43.64  
 24 Coles, Victoria           13 Pirates                47.34     x44.28  
 25 Benjamin, Ariel           13 Trinidad & Tobag       43.00     x46.02  
 26 Clouden, Anyka            13 Grenfins               48.37     x46.15  
 27 Funk, Heike               13 Pirates                48.26     x46.33  
 28 Salazar, Shakira          14 T& T Stingrays         45.01     x47.67  
 29 Richards, Rosalie         13 Wadadli Antigua           NT      49.96  
 
Event 10  Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 29.92      5/2006 Romany: Walter, Blue Dolp,T&T                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 T& T Stingrays         28.01      28.78*   9  
  2 Lyons, Cadell             14 Petrotrin              29.00      30.41    7  
  3 Rigues, Ryan              14 T& T Stingrays         30.01      31.05    6  
  4 Babb, Justin              14 Pirates                30.82      31.69    5  
  5 Bhagwandin, Devindra      14 Stingrays              35.34      33.74    4  
  6 Brice, Julien             14 Rodney Heights         34.35      33.78    3  
  7 Reis, Christopher         13 T& T Stingrays         33.15     x34.52  
  8 Baboolal, Aaron           14 Trinidad & Tobag       35.00      34.89    2  
  9 Lai Hing, Marcus          14 Tsunami                36.80      36.30    1  
 10 Norville, Trent           14 Unattached             37.54      37.38  
 11 Seale, Kamal              13 Alpha                  39.05      38.39  
 12 Akcayli, Tolga            13 Pirates                   NT      38.82  
 13 Boodoo, Sharson           14 Blue Dolphins          39.70      40.47  
 14 Lewis, Ryan               13 Pirates                42.14     x41.08  
 15 Bruce, Michael            13 Unattached             45.48      42.75  
 16 Proute, Jason             13 Alpha                  46.39      42.95  
 17 Cox, Aidan                13 Seajays,St Lucia       58.00      55.63  
 -- Callender, Bradley        13 Alpha                  43.11         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 32.39        2003 Collymore:Ayeisha, Blue Dolp,T&T             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wickham, Donna-Marie      18 Trinidad & Tobag       31.79      31.48*   9  
  2 Ferdinand, Natalie        22 Unattached             31.50      32.63    7  
  3 Gonsalves, Kayla          15 Alpha                  35.56      34.80    6  
  4 Pouchet, Renee            19 Blue Dolphins          33.20      35.08    5  
  5 La Pierre, Nathania       15 T& T Stingrays         33.01      35.32    4  
  6 LaQua, Samantha           15 Grenfins               34.10      36.04    3  
  7 Brown, Rhonda             16 T& T Stingrays         37.76      38.00    2  
  8 Felis, Eniola             18 Marlins                   NT      38.21    1  
  9 Watson, Marsha            17 Alpha                  36.64      39.48  
 10 Pile, Alison              45 Pirates                   NT      40.94  
 11 Johnson, Khaleen          15 Dolphins Grenada       42.74      40.96  
 12 Bruce, Janelle            15 Alpha                  43.03     x42.75  
 13 Grabderson, Nineka        15 Blue Dolphins          39.90      43.33  
 
Event 12  Boys 15 & Over 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 27.81      5/2006 Clarke: Shawn, Sting, B'dos                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Rory            16 Marlins                29.00      30.81    9  
  2 Blondell, Caryle          15 T& T Stingrays            NT      31.48    7  
  3 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenfins               33.64      31.84    6  
  4 Trotman, Theo             17 Stingrays              33.24      32.24    5  
  5 O'Neal, Philip            20 Alpha                  32.50      33.30    4  
  6 Burton, Akobi             16 Alpha                  38.78      35.59    3  
  7 Chin, Nicholas            15 Blue Dolphins          37.60      35.71    2  
  8 Kellman, Paul             15 Alpha                  37.00     x36.51  
  9 Cadogan, Kevin            17 Alpha                  35.40     x37.72  
 10 Obasi, Segal              15 T& T Stingrays         39.04      37.79    1  
 11 Da La Rosa, Akeem         16 Blue Dolphins          37.50      37.91  
 12 Blondell, Kenzie          16 T& T Stingrays            NT     x49.32  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 3:07.00        2003 John-Williams: Kimberley, Piranhas T&T     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherry, Sariyah            8 Alpha                3:48.87    3:46.71    9  
    1:48.85 1:57.86                                                
  2 Williams, Alhea            8 Alpha                4:00.37    3:53.58    7  
    1:54.34 1:59.24                                                
  3 Proverbs, Kai              8 Pirates              4:28.76    4:07.45    6  
    2:06.79 2:00.66                                                
  4 Paparo, Gabrielle          7 Grenfins             4:11.25    4:13.51    5  
    2:03.65 2:09.86                                                
  5 Noel, Alice                7 Grenfins                  NT    4:13.87    4  
  6 Drakes, Nasya              8 Pirates              4:29.00    4:15.31    3  
    2:01.47 2:13.84                                                
  7 Titus, Tiffany             7 Alpha                     NT   x4:15.89  
   36:40.00                         2:02.28                        
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 3:11.55        2006 Jabari Baptiste, Blue Dolph T&T            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lasley, Tariq              8 Marlins                   NT    3:35.35    9  
    1:45.31 1:50.04                                                
  2 Thompson, Brandon          8 Alpha                3:52.59    3:37.09    7  
    1:43.81 1:53.28                                                
  3 Ramtahal, Revash           8 Trinidad & Tobag     3:24.11    3:39.15    6  
    1:43.03 1:56.12                                                
  4 Steele, Justin             8 Grenfins             4:30.38    3:46.34    5  
    1:52.70 1:53.64                                                
  5 Ollivierre, Kerry          7 Grenfins             3:32.62    3:52.27    4  
    1:59.14 1:53.13                                                
  6 Mullins, Kent              7 Alpha                4:07.26    4:02.81    3  
    2:02.70 2:00.11                                                
 -- St Prix, Damon             6 Alpha                4:00.34         DQ  
    1:49.92 1:51.89                                                
 -- Smith, Liam                8 Blue Dolphins             NT         DQ  
    2:13.26 2:05.82                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 3:02.88        2003 Gordan: Renee, Blue Dolph T&T              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holder, Zabrina           10 Alpha                2:53.08    2:46.05*   9  
    1:18.26 1:27.79                                                
  2 Small, Deandre            10 Alpha                2:54.62    2:48.96*   7  
    1:19.63 1:29.33                                                
  3 Gibbs, Amara              10 Alpha                2:56.69   x2:58.44* 
    1:24.50 1:33.94                                                
  4 Lyons, Cadeen             10 Petrotrin            2:54.82    3:05.91    6  
    1:30.36 1:35.55                                                
  5 Sherry, Inayah             9 Alpha                3:12.18   x3:06.71  
    1:27.60 1:39.11                                                
  6 Keane, Katherine           9 Petrotrin            3:05.00    3:11.41    5  
    1:31.95 1:39.46                                                
  7 Newallo, Chantal           9 Flying Fish          3:07.00    3:13.15    4  
    1:35.82 1:37.33                                                
  8 Mendoza, Rebekah          10 T& T Stingrays       3:05.00    3:13.75    3  
    1:33.59 1:40.16                                                
  9 Morales, Hadassah         10 T& T Stingrays       3:14.00    3:19.57    2  
    1:35.28 1:44.29                                                
 10 Barry, Hannah             10 Petrotrin            3:14.46   x3:24.98  
    1:41.09 1:43.89                                                
 11 Willoughby, Kimberley      9 Silverfins           3:47.77    3:30.68    1  
    1:42.75 1:47.93                                                
 12 Sookoo, Nirvana           10 Trinidad & Tobag     3:26.21    3:35.72  
    1:49.63 1:46.09                                                
 13 Calcut, Celeste           10 Petrotrin            3:38.27   x3:38.07  
    1:49.12 1:48.95                                                
 14 Noel, Emily                9 Grenfins             3:21.25    3:39.01  
    1:44.38 1:54.63                                                
 15 Prescod, Rhe-Ann           9 Stingrays            3:48.44    3:39.92  
    1:42.13 1:57.79                                                
 16 Saney, Raisa              10 Petrotrin            3:28.00   x3:42.37  
    1:50.70 1:51.67                                                
 17 Ramtahal, Kierrane        10 Trinidad & Tobag     3:42.11    3:47.89  
    1:52.09 1:55.80                                                
 18 Andrews, Valorie          10 Grenfins             3:53.68    3:55.54  
    1:51.81 2:03.73                                                
 19 Gordon, Tiffany           10 Grenfins             3:55.65   x3:55.98  
    1:55.49 2:00.49                                                
 20 Cherebin, Oreolawa         9 Grenfins             4:00.34   x4:01.35  
    2:04.24 1:57.11                                                
 21 Brathwaite, Riley          9 Grenfins             3:53.71   x4:18.29  
    2:18.76 1:59.53                                                
 -- Moore, Kendra             10 Grenfins             3:26.59         DQ  
    1:52.85 1:50.47                                                
 -- Thompson, Chadea          10 T& T Stingrays       3:17.03         DQ  
    1:49.70 1:35.80                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:55.54        2003 Lyons: Cadell, StMich,Sting T&T            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groters, Jordy            10 Stingray Aruba       2:53.81    2:49.93*   9  
    1:22.42 1:27.51                                                
  2 Baptiste, Jabari           9 Blue Dolphins        3:00.10    2:56.46    7  
    1:23.15 1:33.31                                                
  3 Fabio, Jonathan           10 Trinidad & Tobag     2:59.09    3:00.79    6  
    1:27.12 1:33.67                                                
  4 Grauwde, Michael           9 Alpha                3:02.36    3:01.41    5  
    1:30.75 1:30.66                                                
  5 Selby, Christian           9 Pirates              3:14.65    3:08.63    4  
    1:34.16 1:34.47                                                
  6 Greene, Christopher       10 Tsunami              3:07.00    3:17.79    3  
    1:34.88 1:42.91                                                
  7 Manning, Jonathan          9 Alpha                3:16.15    3:17.81    2  
    1:33.21 1:44.60                                                
  8 Lewis, Simon              10 Alpha                3:18.25   x3:18.06  
    1:37.63 1:40.43                                                
  9 Wilkie, Simon             10 Alpha                3:34.06   x3:18.87  
    1:38.84 1:40.03                                                
 10 Archer, Leland            10 Flying Fish          3:21.60    3:19.33    1  
    1:40.75 1:38.58                                                
 11 Lee, Brandon              10 Alpha                3:33.18   x3:26.79  
    1:42.43 1:44.36                                                
 12 Rose, Nicholas            10 Stingrays            3:33.47    3:27.47  
    1:41.81 1:45.66                                                
 13 Keane, John               10 Petrotrin            3:45.40    3:39.37  
    1:46.54 1:52.83                                                
 14 Noel, Calum                9 Grenfins             3:42.78    3:53.04  
    1:59.03 1:54.01                                                
 15 Ollivierre, Corey          9 Grenfins             3:52.15    3:59.75  
    2:08.97 1:50.78                                                
 16 Warner, Ashael             9 Alpha                4:27.33   x4:21.12  
    2:17.55 2:03.57                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:36.41        2000 Collymore: Ayeisha, Piranhas, T&T          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 John-Williams, Kimberlee  12 T& T Stingrays       2:35.84    2:36.52    9  
    1:13.81 1:22.71                                                
  2 Cumberbatch, Janay        12 Alpha                2:45.15    2:44.92    7  
    1:18.02 1:26.90                                                
  3 Noel, Ayesha              12 Grenfins             2:52.45    2:51.23    6  
    1:23.72 1:27.51                                                
  4 Rose, Lee Ann             12 Alpha                2:57.08    2:51.80    5  
    1:21.52 1:30.28                                                
  5 Padmore, Zhane'           12 Alpha                2:52.51   x2:52.20  
    1:22.51 1:29.69                                                
  6 Holder, Zandel            12 Alpha                3:01.90   x2:55.18  
    1:23.54 1:31.64                                                
  7 Thornhill, Khadija        12 T& T Stingrays       2:51.11    2:55.38    4  
    1:23.47 1:31.91                                                
  8 Gollop, Sadio             12 Stingrays            2:58.06    2:57.11    3  
    1:27.08 1:30.03                                                
  9 Atherley, Akili           11 Alpha                3:01.23   x2:59.15  
    1:26.02 1:33.13                                                
 10 Manwaring, Megan          12 T& T Stingrays       3:02.01   x3:03.29  
    1:29.51 1:33.78                                                
 11 Cooper, Rae Mischel       12 Trinidad & Tobag     3:02.01    3:10.29    2  
    1:30.76 1:39.53                                                
 12 Boodoo, Sharlaw           12 Blue Dolphins        3:14.50    3:14.95    1  
    1:31.07 1:43.88                                                
 13 Jordan-Browne, Crystal    11 Silverfins           3:21.25    3:15.10  
    1:37.79 1:37.31                                                
 14 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Petrotrin            2:56.27    3:18.37  
    1:35.77 1:42.60                                                
 15 James, Gabriella          12 Trinidad & Tobag     3:19.01    3:18.57  
    1:31.44 1:47.13                                                
 16 Hinds, Tiffany            11 Alpha                3:26.39   x3:25.10  
    1:47.58 1:37.52                                                
 17 Bhagwandin, Samantha      12 Stingrays            3:31.45    3:26.16  
    1:42.62 1:43.54                                                
 18 Oluonye, Chinwe           11 Grenfins                  NT    3:26.46  
    1:39.85 1:46.61                                                
 19 Bernard, Jenelle          11 T& T Stingrays       3:25.01   x3:27.09  
    1:37.76 1:49.33                                                
 20 Romany, Christy           11 Blue Dolphins        3:15.50    3:31.57  
    1:44.48 1:47.09                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:26.49        1999 Bovell: Nicholas, Flying Fish,T&T          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boisson, Keegan           11 Flying Fish          2:37.40    2:45.07    9  
    1:19.07 1:26.00                                                
  2 De La Rosa, Moriba        12 Blue Dolphins        2:44.30    2:50.44    7  
    1:21.59 1:28.85                                                
  3 Grauwde, Gabriel          12 Alpha                2:51.27    2:50.96    6  
    1:23.67 1:27.29                                                
  4 Oliver, Russell           12 Pirates              3:00.17    2:51.85    5  
    1:20.57 1:31.28                                                
  5 Louis, Jean-Luc           12 Stingrays            3:01.01    2:53.81    4  
    1:25.05 1:28.76                                                
  6 Awah, Christian           12 Blue Dolphins        2:57.50    2:59.84    3  
    1:25.58 1:34.26                                                
  7 Wilkie, Brandon           12 Alpha                3:01.76    3:01.44    2  
    1:27.34 1:34.10                                                
  8 Beckles, Darren           12 Alpha                3:04.86   x3:03.67  
    1:30.12 1:33.55                                                
  9 Ward, Tristan             11 Alpha                3:12.39   x3:03.76  
    1:24.07 1:39.69                                                
 10 Bones, Demetrius          12 Trinidad & Tobag     2:59.11    3:08.03    1  
    1:26.78 1:41.25                                                
 11 Cummins, Jason            11 Stingrays            3:12.50    3:12.65  
    1:32.04 1:40.61                                                
 12 Morales, Josiah           12 T& T Stingrays       3:05.78    3:12.91  
    1:36.70 1:36.21                                                
 13 Norville, Myles           12 Unattached           3:27.74    3:13.46  
    1:33.99 1:39.47                                                
 14 Manwaring, Jemond         11 T& T Stingrays       3:08.01    3:13.88  
    1:39.11 1:34.77                                                
 15 Gunby, Gabriel            11 Alpha                3:22.86   x3:15.02  
    1:36.86 1:38.16                                                
 16 Harford, Sean             11 Grenfins                  NT    3:18.08  
    1:36.02 1:42.06                                                
 17 Mitchelle, Nicholas       11 T& T Stingrays       3:13.17   x3:18.67  
    1:38.18 1:40.49                                                
 18 Ramtahal, Vikash          11 Trinidad & Tobag     3:17.01    3:26.03  
    1:37.76 1:48.27                                                
 19 John, Kahlil              11 Grenfins             3:20.45    3:28.00  
    1:44.32 1:43.68                                                
 20 Hopkin, Andrew            11 Grenfins             3:56.25   x3:47.18  
    1:54.68 1:52.50                                                
 21 Vigo, Courtney            12 Wadadli Antigua           NT    4:07.92  
    2:02.04 2:05.88                                                
 -- Reyes, Simon-Andrew       12 Seajays,St Lucia     4:02.00         DQ  
    1:50.11 2:05.58                                                
 -- Drakes, Jabari            11 Pirates                   NT         DQ  
    1:53.19 1:56.99                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:33.56        2001 Collymore: Ayeisha, Piranhas, T&T          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Phillip, Kadeja           13 T& T Stingrays       2:35.50    2:36.27    9  
    1:15.56 1:20.71                                                
  2 Cabrera, Lani             13 Stingrays            2:44.95    2:42.25    7  
    1:19.90 1:22.35                                                
  3 Thompson, Cherelle        14 T& T Stingrays       2:40.20    2:46.54    6  
    1:19.94 1:26.60                                                
  4 Noel, Sophia              14 Grenfins             2:49.43    2:48.45    5  
    1:20.22 1:28.23                                                
  5 Armstrong, Makayla        13 T& T Stingrays       2:40.00   x2:49.44  
    1:18.93 1:30.51                                                
  6 Alexander, Leslyn         14 Blue Dolphins        2:55.50    2:54.75    4  
    1:27.73 1:27.02                                                
  7 Gibbs, Melissa            14 Alpha                2:48.99    2:55.62    3  
    1:21.93 1:33.69                                                
  8 Chin, Rejan               13 Blue Dolphins        2:55.10    2:56.07    2  
    1:28.80 1:27.27                                                
  9 De La Rosa, Akeisha       14 Blue Dolphins        2:56.50   x2:56.76  
    1:24.01 1:32.75                                                
 10 Sookoo, Nayanna           13 Trinidad & Tobag     2:49.22    2:56.78    1  
    1:23.95 1:32.83                                                
 11 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenfins             3:01.00    2:56.86  
    2:56.86                                                        
 12 McCarthy, Rae Anne        14 Trinidad & Tobag     2:45.21    2:58.71  
    1:26.18 1:32.53                                                
 13 Granderson, Shani         13 Blue Dolphins        2:57.90   x3:00.02  
    1:30.87 1:29.15                                                
 14 Wilson, Kyleigh           14 Pirates              2:58.15    3:00.25  
    3:00.25                                                        
 15 Bohne, Rebecca            14 Stingrays            3:02.15    3:01.98  
    1:23.87 1:38.11                                                
 16 Mitchell, Keisha-Marie    14 T& T Stingrays       3:00.00   x3:04.31  
    1:27.69 1:36.62                                                
 17 Bernard, Tsian            13 T& T Stingrays       3:13.22   x3:14.09  
    1:30.79 1:43.30                                                
 18 Clashing, Karin           14 Wadadli Antigua      3:35.99    3:31.93  
    1:36.71 1:55.22                                                
 19 Benjamin, Ariel           13 Trinidad & Tobag     3:34.02   x3:36.60  
    1:45.51 1:51.09                                                
 20 Salazar, Shakira          14 T& T Stingrays       3:45.01   x3:58.15  
    1:56.61 2:01.54                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:20.08        2002 Clarke: Shawn, Stingrays, B'dos            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 T& T Stingrays       2:14.58    2:16.38*   9  
    1:04.59 1:11.79                                                
  2 Rigues, Ryan              14 T& T Stingrays       2:23.13    2:25.58    7  
    1:09.68 1:15.90                                                
  3 Babb, Justin              14 Pirates              2:28.08    2:28.65    6  
    1:11.48 1:17.17                                                
  4 Reis, Christopher         13 T& T Stingrays       2:32.01   x2:38.43  
    1:16.15 1:22.28                                                
  5 Baboolal, Aaron           14 Trinidad & Tobag     2:35.11    2:41.88    5  
    1:16.73 1:25.15                                                
  6 Lai Hing, Marcus          14 Tsunami              2:57.50    2:51.15    4  
    1:18.58 1:32.57                                                
  7 Seale, Kamal              13 Alpha                3:01.08    2:53.28    3  
    1:23.91 1:29.37                                                
  8 Wright, Mathew            14 Pirates                   NT    2:57.75    2  
    1:20.78 1:36.97                                                
  9 Cox, Aidan                13 Seajays,St Lucia     3:55.00    3:57.58    1  
    1:54.57 2:03.01                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:27.88        1998 Botsord: Beth, NBAC-USA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wickham, Donna-Marie      18 Trinidad & Tobag     2:37.25    2:38.70    9  
    1:14.75 1:23.95                                                
  2 La Pierre, Nathania       15 T& T Stingrays       2:35.50    2:41.07    7  
    1:14.88 1:26.19                                                
  3 LaQua, Samantha           15 Grenfins             2:49.09    2:50.89    6  
    1:22.06 1:28.83                                                
  4 Felis, Eniola             18 Marlins              2:53.43    2:52.48    5  
    1:22.21 1:30.27                                                
  5 Farmer, Mari-Elena        17 Pirates              2:59.01    2:54.43    4  
    1:21.26 1:33.17                                                
  6 Pile, Alison              45 Pirates                   NT    3:09.93    3  
    1:28.24 1:41.69                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:09.65        2002 Bovell: Nicholas, Piranhas, T&T            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Joseph              19 Trinidad & Tobag     2:16.22    2:19.29    9  
    1:07.51 1:11.78                                                
  2 Blondell, Caryle          15 T& T Stingrays       2:19.06    2:30.74    7  
    1:09.25 1:21.49                                                
  3 Renwick, Martin           17 Grenfins             2:40.76    2:31.84    6  
    1:11.03 1:20.81                                                
  4 Obasi, Segal              15 T& T Stingrays       2:38.05    2:43.94    5  
    1:17.91 1:26.03                                                
  5 Burton, Akobi             16 Alpha                2:57.22    2:54.72    4  
    1:17.24 1:37.48                                                
  6 Williams, Locksley        15 Grenfins             2:45.23    3:06.27    3  
    1:23.68 1:42.59                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watson, Marsha            17 Alpha                2:23.68    2:25.81    9  
    1:09.36 1:16.45                                                
  2 John-Williams, Kimberlee  12 T& T Stingrays       2:35.01    2:37.70    7  
    1:15.06 1:22.64                                                
  3 La Pierre, Nathania       15 T& T Stingrays       2:37.01    2:44.40    6  
    1:16.59 1:27.81                                                
  4 Padmore, Zhane'           12 Alpha                2:55.60    2:48.60    5  
    1:16.08 1:32.52                                                
  5 Mark, Megan               14 T& T Stingrays       2:45.00   x2:55.47  
    1:19.18 1:36.29                                                
  6 Andrews, Kevlian          13 Grenfins             3:02.12    3:07.43    4  
    1:26.15 1:41.28                                                
  7 Brown, Rhonda             16 T& T Stingrays       3:00.02   x3:07.80  
    1:29.33 1:38.47                                                
  8 Maundy, Simone            13 Trinidad & Tobag     3:11.00    3:09.33    3  
    1:27.95 1:41.38                                                
  9 Barrow, Heidi             11 Alpha                3:10.27   x3:12.80  
    1:29.49 1:43.31                                                
 10 Thompson, Cherelle        14 T& T Stingrays       2:13.20   x3:19.89  
    1:22.55 1:57.34                                                
 11 Lyons, Cardesha           12 Petrotrin            3:11.68    3:27.27    2  
    1:37.38 1:49.89                                                
 12 Boodoo, Sharlaw           12 Blue Dolphins        3:30.00    3:41.15    1  
    1:43.74 1:57.41                                                
 
Event 24  Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homer, Christian          14 T& T Stingrays       2:15.01    2:17.46    9  
    1:04.63 1:12.83                                                
  2 Yearwood, Rory            16 Marlins              2:36.09    2:38.29    7  
    1:11.36 1:26.93                                                
  3 Kellman, Warren           13 Stingrays            2:37.75    2:38.72    6  
    1:15.20 1:23.52                                                
  4 Stewart, Shai             14 Alpha                2:37.12    2:40.83    5  
    1:11.59 1:29.24                                                
  5 Oliver, Russell           12 Pirates              3:00.78    2:54.25    4  
    1:24.49 1:29.76                                                
  6 Reis, Christopher         13 T& T Stingrays       2:37.03    3:01.59    3  
    1:25.34 1:36.25                                                
  7 Quinian, Christopher      13 Blue Dolphins        2:52.50    3:03.53    2  
    1:27.16 1:36.37                                                
  8 Awah, Christian           12 Blue Dolphins        2:58.90    3:06.58    1  
    1:27.46 1:39.12                                                
  9 Boodoo, Sharson           14 Blue Dolphins        3:15.50   x3:20.13  
    1:26.05 1:54.08                                                
 10 Morales, Josiah           12 T& T Stingrays       3:21.01   x3:42.28  
    1:46.07 1:56.21                                                
 11 Mitchelle, Nicholas       11 T& T Stingrays       3:50.02   x3:47.20  
    1:52.74 1:54.46                                                
 12 Ward, Tristan             11 Alpha                3:47.74    3:52.15  
    1:33.38 2:18.77                                                
 
Event 25  Girls 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 3:10.52      5/2004 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pirates Swim Club  'A'                                 NT    3:27.79   18  
     1) Clarke, Alexis 8                2) Gill, Hannah 7                 
     3) Drakes, Nasya 8                 4) Proverbs, Kai 8                
 
Event 26  Boys 8 & Under 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 3:13.71        2006 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    3:17.26   18  
     1) Thompson, Brandon 8             2) Mullins, Kent 7                
     3) St Prix, Damon 6                4) Sobers, Alex 8                 
 
Event 27  Girls 9-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:45.00      5/2006 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    2:27.30*  18  
     1) Gibbs, Amara 10                 2) Small, Deandre 10              
     3) Holder, Zabrina 10              4) Sherry, Inayah 9               
  2 Petrotrin Swim Team, Trinidad  'A'                     NT    2:52.10   14  
     1) Keane, Katherine 9              2) Calcut, Celeste 10             
     3) Lyons, Cadeen 10                4) Barry, Hannah 10               
  3 Stingrays Swim Club  'A'                               NT    3:09.09   12  
     1) Keany, Vanessa 9                2) Loustric, Ilona 9              
     3) Prescod, Rhe-Ann 9              4) Bentham, Kafflee 9             
  4 Grenfins Swim Club  'A'                                NT    3:12.60   10  
     1) Noel, Emily 9                   2) Cherebin, Oreolawa 9           
     3) Andrews, Valorie 10             4) Gordon, Tiffany 10             
  5 Silverfins Swim Club  'A'                              NT    3:28.26    8  
     1) King, Chenise 9                 2) Lovell, Denique 9              
     3) Willoughby, Kimberley 9         4) Reid, Kashia 10                
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 2:43.86      5/2004 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    2:51.53   18  
     1) Manning, Jonathan 9             2) Grauwde, Michael 9             
     3) Wilkie, Simon 10                4) Lewis, Simon 10                
  2 Pirates Swim Club  'A'                                 NT    3:19.60   14  
     1) Mejia, Diego 10                 2) Markle, Scott Douglas 10       
     3) Selby, Christian 9              4) Best, Marlon 10                
  3 Alpha Swim Club  'B'                                   NT    3:27.38   12  
     1) Kinch, Kamal 10                 2) Warner, Ashael 9               
     3) Lee, Brandon 10                 4) Collymore, Blair 10            
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 5:29.39      5/2006 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    5:08.97*  18  
     1) Rose, Lee Ann 12                2) Holder, Zandel 12              
     3) Padmore, Zhane' 12              4) Cumberbatch, Janay 12          
  2 StingraysTrinidad & Tobago  'A'                        NT    5:38.09   14  
     1) Bernard, Jenelle 11             2) Manwaring, Megan 12            
     3) John-Williams, Kimberlee 12     4) Thornhill, Khadija 12          
  3 Stingrays Swim Club  'A'                               NT    5:54.52   12  
     1) Babb, Rhea 11                   2) Gollop, Sadio 12               
     3) Dowell, Krystal 12              4) Spencer, Maiah 12              
  4 Alpha Swim Club  'B'                                   NT    6:12.66   10  
     1) Atherley, Akili 11              2) Hinds, Tiffany 11              
     3) Barrow, Heidi 11                4) Callender, Arianne 11          
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 5:18.52      5/2004 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    5:35.91   18  
     1) Wilkie, Brandon 12              2) Grauwde, Gabriel 12            
     3) Ward, Tristan 11                4) Beckles, Darren 12             
  2 Pirates Swim Club  'A'                                 NT    6:37.45   14  
     1) Wright, Callum 12               2) Pile, Jonathan 11              
     3) Oliver, Russell 12              4) Holder-Callendar, Kyle 11      
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 5:15.31        2003 Alpha Sharks                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 StingraysTrinidad & Tobago  'A'                        NT    5:03.45*  18  
     1) Armstrong, Makayla 13           2) Phillip, Kadeja 13             
     3) Mark, Megan 14                  4) Thompson, Cherelle 14          
     1:19.99  1:22.35  1:15.81  1:05.30                                    
  2 Stingrays Swim Club  'A'                               NT    5:13.60*  14  
     1) Bohne, Rebecca 14               2) Leblanc, Melina 14             
     3) Cabrera, Lani 13                4) Gellineau, Chelsea 13          
     1:23.65  1:29.41  1:16.88  1:03.66                                    
  3 Blue Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                           NT    5:35.86   12  
     1) De La Rosa, Akeisha 14          2) Chin, Rejan 13                 
     3) Alexander, Leslyn 14            4) Granderson, Shani 13           
     1:23.75  1:24.68  1:33.30  1:14.13                                    
  4 Pirates Swim Club  'A'                                 NT    6:11.44   10  
     1) Wilson, Kyleigh 14              2) Funk, Heike 13                 
     3) Pile, Bethany 13                4) Coles, Victoria 13             
     1:37.35  1:47.39  1:23.50  1:23.20                                    
 -- Stingrays Swim Club  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Clarke, Danielle 13             2) Briggs, Lee-Ann 13             
     3) Proverbs, Anya 14               4) Dowell, Michelle 14            
     1:27.27  1:39.80  1:22.98  1:07.59                                    
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 4:40.83        2003 Marlins, Trinidad                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pirates Swim Club  'A'                                 NT    5:11.60   18  
     1) Wright, Mathew 14               2) Akcayli, Tolga 13              
     3) Babb, Justin 14                 4) Lewis, Ryan 13                 
  2 Blue Dolphins Swim Club  'A'                           NT    5:33.81   14  
     1) Boodoo, Sharson 14              2) Phillips, Osei 14              
     3) Quinian, Christopher 13         4) Ramdeen, Alex-Michael 13       
  3 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    5:53.65   12  
     1) Proute, Jason 13                2) Seale, Kamal 13                
     3) Stewart, Shai 14                4) Callender, Bradley 13          
 
Event 34  Boys 15 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Aquatic Cen: * 4:19.02        2005 Marlins, Trinidad                          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alpha Swim Club  'A'                                   NT    4:48.04   18  
     1) O'Neal, Philip 20               2) Bellamy, Carlos 17             
     3) Cadogan, Kevin 17               4) Gittens, Cliff 23              
  2 Pirates Swim Club  'A'                                 NT    4:58.89   14  
     1) Wilson, Jason 16                2) Yhap, Adam 17                  
     3) Allelyne, Damian 21             4) Proverbs, Ray-Allen 16