GOODWIL SWIM MEET 2011

TUNA PUNA TRINIDAD AUGUST 12-14, 2011

  • Team size: 37
  • Medal Count: 75 (25 gold, 22 silver, 28 bronze)
  • Gold medal table position: 3rd
  • Total records: 21
  • Meet records: 11
  • National age group records: 10
  • Points: 1085.50
  • Points table position: 3rd
  • Age Group Champions: 4
  • Second placed champion: 1
  • Third placed champion: 1

GOODWILL SWIM MEET 2011 TEAM PHOTOGRAPH

GOODWILL SWIM TEAM (PRIOR TO DEPARTURE AT AQUATIC CENTRE, BARBADOS)

Front row: l-r:Niel Skinner, Taj Gulstone, Nokosi Dunwoody, Kai Trotman, Amethyst McKenzie, Ashley Weekes, Kendi Bynoe, Michelle Willoughby, Destiny Harding, Danielle Titus, Britney McCollin.Second row:l-r:Nicholas Hall, Damon St Prix, Joshua Coles, Vanessa Keany, Kent Mullins, Tiffany Titus, Jonathan Manning, Jack Kirby, Andreina Mason, Luis Sebastian Weekes, Kobi Talma.Third row l-r:Rishonna Phillips, Akeem Nurse, Kyle Inniss, Jordan Forde, Leaundre Knight, Aautumn Wharton, Jade Searles, Shannan Smith,Chenise King. Back row l-r:Russell Walton-Assistant Coach, Judith King-Chaperone, Enrico Mcconney-Assistant Coach, Antonio Martinez Petrolanda-Head Coach, Pamela Mullins-Manager. Missing from photograph are:Swimmers:–Kai Proverbs, Jelani Forde, Gabriel Gunby, Tristan Ward, Melanie Singh-Team Officials- Rolando Consuegra Garcia-Assistant Coach Cyrilene Willoughby & Jennifer St Prix-Chaperones.

THE GOODWILL SWIM TEAM AT THE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE-TRINIDAD

Front row l-r:Nokosi Dunwoody, Kai Trotman, Taj Gulstone, Niel Skinner Amethyst McKenzie, Ashley Weekes-Pamela Mullins-Manager Second row l-r:Danielle Titus, Kendi Bynoe, Michelle Willoughby, Britney McCollin: Third row l-r:Vanessa Keany, Destiny Harding, Andreina Mason, Luis Sebatian Weekes, Jack Kirby, Kobi Talma, Damon St Prix, Cyrilene Willoughby-Chaperone. Fourth row l-r:Shannan Smith, Jade Searles, Chenise King, Melanie Singh, Kai Proverbs, Aautumn Wharton, Rishonna Phillips, Jonathan Manning, Tiffany Titus, Jelani Forde, Nicholas Hall, Jelani Forde, Jordan Forde, Kent Mullins, Leaundre Knight, Akeem Nurse, Kyle Inniss, Tristan Ward, Eric Taylor, Joshua Coles, Russell Walton-Assistant Coach, Gabriel Gunby, Jennifer St Prix-Chaperone.Back Row l-r:Antonio Martinez Petrolanda-Headh Coach, Enrico McConney-Assistant Coach, Judith King-Chaperone-Missing from photograph-Rolando Consuegra Garcia-Assistant Coach.

MEDALLISTS & RECORD BREAKERS

KENDI BYNOE

  • 200 SCM FREESTYLE: 2:27.34 (GOLD)
  • 200 SCM IM: 2:44.85 (GOLD)
  • 100 SCM BUTTERFLY:1:16.15 (GOLD – MEET RECORD)
  • 100 SCM FREESTYLE: 1:06.55 (GOLD)
  • 50 SCM BUTTERFLY:34:32 (SILVER)
  • 50 SCM BACKSTROKE: 38:44 (BRONZE)
  • 50 SCM FREE: 30:49 (SILVER)
  • 100 SCM BREAST: 1:26.26 (GOLD – MEET RECORD)
  • 10 MEDALS: 5 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE- 1 RELAY GOLD & 1 SILVER: 2 INDIVIDUAL GOODWILL MEET RECORDS

DESTINY HARDING

  • 50 SCM FREE: 30:83 (BRONZE)
  • 3 MEDALS: 1 BRONZE, 1 RELAY GOLD & 1 SILVER

JONATHAN MANNING

  • 200 SCM FREESTYLE: 2:10.01 (BRONZE)
  • 3 MEDALS: 1 BRONZE, 2 RELAY BRONZE MEDALS

DAMON ST PRIX

  • 200 SCM FREESTYLE: 2:16.90 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 50 SCM BREASTSTROKE:38.99 (GOLD)
  • 200 SCM IM: 2:36.60 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 100 SCM BUTTERFLY: 1:11.59 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 50 SCM BACKSTROKE:33:31 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 100 SCM FREESTYLE: 1:03.85 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 50 SCM BUTTERFLY: 32:62 (SILVER)
  • 100 SCM BACKSTROKE: 1:16.81 (BRONZE)
  • 50 SCM FREE: 29:51 (SILVER)
  • 11 MEDALS:7 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE: 2 RELAY GOLD MEDALS. 5 GOODWILL INDIVIDUAL MEET RECORDS, 5 NATIONAL AGE GROUP RECORDS, 1 RELAY GOODWILL MEET RECORD & 2 NATIONAL AGE GROUP RELAY RECORDS.

TIFFANY TITUS

  • 200 SCM FREESTYLE: 2:19.53 (GOLD)
  • 50 SCM BREASTSTROKE: 39.44 (BRONZE)
  • 200 SCM IM: 2:42.73 (GOLD)
  • 100 SCM FREESTYLE:1:05.71 (SILVER)
  • 100 SCM BACKSTROKE:1:15.06 (SILVER)
  • 50 SCM FREE: 29.94 (GOLD)
  • 100 SCM BREASTSTROKE:1:26.22 (SILVER)
  • 9 MEDALS: 3 GOLD, 3 SILVER 1BRONZE: 2 RELAY BRONZE MEDALS

GABRIEL GUNBY

  • 200 SCM FREESTYLE: 2:10.65 (BRONZE)
  • 200 SCM IM: 2:24.41 (BRONZE)
  • 100 SCM FREESTYLE:58:44 (BRONZE)
  • 100 SCM BREASTSTROKE:1:11.63 (BRONZE)
  • 7 MEDALS: 4 BRONZE MEDALS & 3 SILVER RELAY MEDALS

ASHLEY WEEKES

  • 50 SCM BREASTSTROKE: 45.66 (BRONZE)
  • 100 SCM IM: 1:28.98 (SILVER)
  • 100 SCM FREESTYLE: 1:16.76 (SILVER)
  • 50SCM BUTTERFLY: 41:53 (BRONZE)
  • 50 SCM FREE: 35:38 (SILVER)
  • 6 MEDALS: 3 SILVER, 2 BRONZE, 1 RELAY GOLD & SILVER

LUIS SEBASTIAN WEEKES

  • 50SCM BREASTSTROKE:39.41 (SILVER)
  • 200 SCM IM 2:42.81 (BRONZE)
  • 100 SCM BREASTSTROKE: 1:26.71 (GOLD – MEET RECORD)
  • 5 MEDALS: 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE- 2 RELAY GOLD MEDALS; 1 RELAY GOODWILL MEET RECORD & 2 NATIONAL AGE GROUP RELAY RECORDS.

KAI PROVERBS

  • 50 SCM BREASTSTROKE: 38.39 (SILVER)
  • 200 SCM IM: 2:44.43 (SILVER)
  • 100 SCM BREAST: 1:25.29 (GOLD)
  • 5 MEDALS: 1 GOLD, 2 SILVER: 2 RELAY BRONZE MEDALS

DANIELLE TITUS

  • 100 SCM IM: 1:26.46 (GOLD – NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 50 SCM BACKSTROKE: 38.69 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 100 SCM FREESTYLE:1:15.15 (GOLD – MEET RECORD)
  • 50 SCM BUTTERFLY: 40:00 (GOLD)
  • 50 SCM FREE: 34:09 (GOLD)
  • 7 MEDALS-5 GOLD: 1 RELAY GOLD & 1 SILVER RELAY MEDAL

NKOSI DUNWOODY

  • 100 SCM IM: 1:27.75 (BRONZE)
  • 50 SCM FREE:34:64 (SILVER)
  • 4 MEDALS-1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE & 2 BRONZE RELAY MEDALS

JACK KIRBY

  • 50 SCM BACKSTROKE: 34:43 (BRONZE)
  • 100 SCM BACKSTROKE:1:14.00 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • 4 MEDALS: 1 GOLD, 1 BRONZE- 2 RELAY GOLD MEDALS -1 INDIVUAL MEET & NATIONAL RECORD
  • 1 RELAY GOODWILL MEET RECORD & 2 NATIONAL AGE GROUP RELAY RECORDS.

AKEEM NURSE

  • 50 SCM BACKSTROKE:32:13 (BRONZE)
  • 50 SCM BUTTERFLY:28:76 (BRONZE)
  • 4 MEDALS: 2 BRONZE, 2 BRONZE RELAY MEDALS

RISHONNA PHILLIPS

  • 100 SCM BACKSTROKE: 1:17.01 (SILVER)
  • 1 SILVER

RELAYS

  • GIRLS’ 8 & UNDER 200 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 2:55.24 (GOLD)
  • DANIELLE TITUS, ASHLEY WEEKES, AMETHYST MCKENZIE, BRITNEY MCCOLIN
  • BOYS’ 8&UNDER 200 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 3:09.08 (BRONZE)
  • NKOSI DUNWOODY, NIEL SKINNER, KAI TROTMAN, TAJ GULSTONE
  • GIRLS’ 8 & UNDER 200 SCM FREESTYLE RELAY: 2:29 83 (SILVER)
  • DANIELLE TITUS, AMETHYST MCKENZIE, BRITNEY MCCOLIN, ASHLEY WEEKES
  • BOYS’ 8 & UNDER 200 SCM FREESTYLE RELAY:2:35.70 BRONZE
  • NKOSI DUNWOODY, NIEL SKINNER, KAI TROTMAN, TAJ GULSTONE
  • GIRLS’ 9-10 200 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 2:27.58 (SILVER)
  • KENDI BYNOE, DESTINY HARDING,SHANNAN SMITH, MICHELLE WILLOUGHBY
  • BOYS’ 9-10 200 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 2:18.15 (GOLD – MEET RECORD & NATIONAL RECORD)
  • JACK KIRBY, LUIS SEBASTIAN WEEKES, KOBI TALMA, DAMON ST PRIX
  • GIRLS’ 9-10 200 SCM FREE RELAY: 2:07.48 (GOLD)
  • KENDI BYNOE, DESTINY HARDING,SHANNAN SMITH, MICHELLE WILLOUGHBY
  • BOYS’ 9-10 200 SCM FREE RELAY: 2:01.04 (GOLD – NATIONAL RECORD)
  • JACK KIRBY, LUIS SEBASTIAN WEEKES, KOBI TALMA, DAMON ST PRIX
  • GIRLS’ 11-12 400 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 5:29.27 (BRONZE)
  • KAI PROVERBS, MELANIE SINGH, TIFFANY TITUS, ANDREINA MASON
  • BOYS’ 1-12 400 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 5:36.37 (BRONZE)
  • KENT MULLIN, NICHOLAS HALL, JORDAN FORDE, JELANI FORDE
  • GIRLS’ 11-12 200 SCM FREE RELAY: 2:10:65 (BRONZE)
  • KAI PROVERBS, MELANIE SINGH, TIFFANY TITUS, ANDREINA MASON
  • GIRLS’ 13-14 400 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 5:30.05 (BRONZE)
  • VANESSA KEANY, AAUTUM WHARTON, CHENISE KING, JADE SEARLES
  • BOYS’ 13-14 400 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 5:02.02 (BRONZE)
  • KYLE INNISS, LEAUNDRE KNIGHT, AKEEM NURSE, JONATHAN MANNING
  • GIRLS’ 13-14 200 SCM FREE RELAY: 2:04.17 (BRONZE)
  • VANESSA KEANY, AAUTUM WHARTON, CHENISE KING, JADE SEARLES
  • BOYS’ 13-14 200 SCM FREE RELAY:1:56.88 (BRONZE)
  • KYLE INNISS, LEAUNDRE KNIGHT, AKEEM NURSE, JONATHAN MANNING
  • BOYS’ 15-17 400 SCM MEDLEY RELAY: 4:40.64 (SILVER)
  • GABRIEL GUNBY, ERIC TAYLOR, JOSHUA COLES, TRISTAN WARD
  • BOYS’ 15-17 200 SCM FREE RELAY: 1:52.67 (SILVER)
  • GABRIEL GUNBY, ERIC TAYLOR, JOSHUA COLES, TRISTAN WARD
  • GIRLS’ 11-12 400 SCM FREE RELAY: 5:04.13 (BRONZE)
  • KAI PROVERBS, MELANIE SINGH, TIFFANY TITUS, ANDREINA MASON
  • BOYS’ 1-12 400 SCM FREE RELAY: 5:02.96 (BRONZE)
  • KENT MULLIN, NICHOLAS HALL, JORDAN FORDE, JELANI FORDE
  • GIRLS’ 13-14 400 SCM FREE RELAY: 4:48.28 (BRONZE)
  • VANESSA KEANY, AAUTUM WHARTON, CHENISE KING, JADE SEARLES
  • BOYS’ 13-14 400 SCM FREE RELAY: 4:28.01 (BRONZE)
  • KYLE INNISS, LEAUNDRE KNIGHT, AKEEM NURSE, JONATHAN MANNING
  • BOYS’ 15-17 400 SCM FREE RELAY: 4:14.13 (SILVER)
  • GABRIEL GUNBY, ERIC TAYLOR, JOSHUA COLES, TRISTAN WARD

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!

Shares