Girls 8 & Under

  • Danielle Titus — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 61 Points
  • Ashley Weekes — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 51 Points

Girls 9-10

  • Kendi Bynoe — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 58 Points
  • Destiny Harding — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 43 Points

Girls 11-12

  • Hannah Gill — Pirates Swim Club, Barbados: 82 Points
  • Tiffany Titus — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 78 Points

Girls 13-14

  • Amara Gibbs — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 74 Points
  • Zabrina Holder — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 69 Points

Girls 15 & Over

  • Lee-Ann Rose — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 67 Points
  • Siona Huxley — Sharks Swim Club, St Lucia: 55 Points

Boys-8 & Under

  • Ethan Dyte-Elliot — Sea Jays Swim Club-St Lucia: 56 Points
  • Nkosi Dunwoody: — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 50 Points

Boys 9-10

  • Luis Sebastian Weekes — Pirates Swim Club, Barbados: 57 Points
  • Damon St Prix — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 55 Points

Boys 11-12

  • Alex Sobers — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 101 Points
  • Brandon Thompson — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 67 Points

Boys 13-14

  • Christian Selby — Pirates Swim Club, Barbados: 117 Points
  • Jonathan Manning — Alpha Sharks Swim Club, Barbados: 80 Points

Boys 15 & Over

  • Joshua Renako Daniel — Sharks Swim Club, St Lucia: 51 Points
  • Russell Oliver — Pirates Swim Club, Barbados: 45 Points

Meet Records Established Day 3, Sunday May 29

  • Joshua Mccleod: 50 M Butterfly 24:83 Age Group 15 & Over
  • Luis Sebastian Weekes: 50 M Free 30:45 Age Group 9-10
  • Joshua Mccleod: 50 M Free 23.60 Age Group 15 & Over
  • Pirates 9-10 Boys 2:15.04 Relay 4×50 M Free: Jack Kirby, Luis Sebastian Weekes, Kobi Talma & Derk Sparks
  • National 9-10 Age Group Record — Pirates 9-10 Boys 2:15.04 Relay 4×50 M Free: Jack Kirby, Luis Sebastian Weekes, Kobi Talma & Derk Sparks

Meet Records Established Day 2 Saturday, May 28

  • Boys’ 9-10 100 M Free Style: Luis Sebastian Weekes-Pirates Swim Club Barbados 1:07.37
  • Men 15 & Over: 50 M Breaststroke: Abraham Mccleod-Atlantis Aquatics T&T 30.49
  • Men 15 & Over Raymond Edwards: 200 M Breaststroke-Alpha Swim Club, B’Dos 2:32.64
  • Men 15 & Over 100 Joshua Mccleod: 100 M Butterfly-Atlantis Aquatics: 55:85

Meet Records Established On Day 1 Friday, May 27th Are As Follows

  • Boys’ 9-10: 50 M Backstroke: Damon St Prix: Alpha Sharks Swim Club: 35:51
  • 200 M Im: Damon St Prix :Alpha Sharks Swim Club: 2:45.56
  • Boys’ 9-10 4×50 Medley Relay: Pirates Swim Club: 2:36.77: Jack Kirby, Luis Sebastian Weekes, Kobi Talma, Derek Sparks

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This

Share this post with your friends!

Shares